Loan No. and Title                  Loan No. 3078-GEO: Urban Services Improvement Investment Program – Tranche 3
Contract No. and Title            P43405-ICB-G-01-2015 – Supply of One Unit of Sewerage Cleaner
Deadline for Bids                   15 June, 2015; 12:00 hrs
1. Georgia has received a loan from the Asian Development Bank (ADB) towards the cost of the Urban Services Improvement Investment Program (USIIP) – Tranche 3, and it intends to apply part of the proceeds of this loan to payments under the contract for Supply of One Unit of Sewerage Cleaner, Contract No: P43405-ICB-G-01-2015.
1. The United Water Supply Company of Georgia (UWSCG) (the Purchaser) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of 1 unit of sewerage cleaner that shall be delivered at UWSCG’s premises in town Gori, Georgia.
Brief description of the Goods and Related Services is as following:
• 1 Truck with Combined Sewer Cleaner unit with water recycling system: with hydrodynamic washing  of the sewer network with high pressure water jet and for the suction and take out of waste;
•  5 days training for three driver-operators, with final completion certificate issued by good’s manufacturer or by authorized representative;
• 1 full set of tires (including 10 items/tires).
1. International Competitive Bidding will be conducted in accordance with ADB's Procurement Guidelines under “Single-Stage: One-Envelope“ bidding procedure and is open to all bidders from eligible source countries.
1. Interested eligible Bidders may obtain further information from UWSCG and inspect the bidding documents at the address given below from 10:00 to 17:00 local time (during weekdays):
United Water Supply Company of Georgia
76 B Vazha-Pshavela Ave, 2nd Floor (Procurement Department)
0186 Tbilisi Georgia
1. To purchase the bidding documents in English, eligible bidders should:
• To submit a written application to the address given in the paragraph 4 above, requesting the bidding documents for P43405-ICB-G-01-2015 – Supply of One Unit of Sewerage Cleaner;
• pay a non-refundable fee of 220 Georgian Lari or USD 100 for receiving it at the UWSCG office and 330 Georgian Lari or USD 150 for receiving it by courier. No liability will be accepted for loss or late delivery in case of sending the documents by courier.
Payment of non-refundable fee shall be done by electronic transfer to the following bank account: