Market Research   The Millennium Challenge Corporation Procurement Notice
1.The Millennium Challenge Corporation (the “MCC”) and the Government of Georgia (the “Government”) have entered into a Millennium Challenge Compact for Millennium Challenge Account assistance to help facilitate poverty reduction through economic growth in Georgia (the “Compact”) The Government, acting through the Millennium Challenge Account – Georgia, a public institution established under the laws of the Georgia as the Accountable Entity for the Compact (the “MCA-Georgia”), intends to apply a portion of the MCC Funding to eligible payments under a contract for which this Request for offers (the “RFO”) is issued. Any payments made under the proposed contract will be subject, in all respects to the terms and conditions of the Compact and related documents, including restrictions on the use and distribution of MCC Funding. No party other than the Government and the Purchaser shall derive any rights from the Compact or have any claim to the proceeds of MCC Funding.
2.You are invited to submit your price offer for the supply of Office Equipment:
Computers PP08/GEP/G/S/11
3.Prices shall be provided in USD (exclusive of VAT) to the following address: