Laboratory Equipment and Instruments for Vocational College Phazisi
RFQ # PP09-A1/ISWD/G/S/17
1.The Millennium Challenge Corporation (the “MCC”) and the Government of Georgia (the “Government”) have entered into a Millennium Challenge Compact for Millennium Challenge Account assistance to help facilitate poverty reduction through economic growth in Georgia (the “Compact”) The Government, acting through the Millennium Challenge Account – Georgia, a public institution established under the laws of the Georgia as the Accountable Entity for the Compact (the “MCA-Georgia”), intends to apply a portion of the MCC Funding to eligible payments under a contract for which this Request for Quotations (the “RFQ”) is issued. Any payments made under the proposed contract will be subject, in all respects to the terms and conditions of the Compact and related documents, including restrictions on the use and distribution of MCC Funding. No party other than the Government and the Purchaser shall derive any rights from the Compact or have any claim to the proceeds of MCC Funding.
2. You are invited to submit your quotation (the “Quotation”) for the supply and completion of Related Services of Laboratory Equipment and Instruments for Vocational College Phazisi (the “Goods & Related Services”). Delivery period: 90 days. Installation within 30 days from the date of Delivery.
Testing Within 15 days from the completion of Installation. Training for 5 days from the completion of Testing.
Warranty Services 2 years from the date of Signature of the Acceptance Certificate.
You must quote for all the items and in the quantities specified above. Partial Quotations will be determined non-responsive and rejected.
3. At the Offerors discretion, the Quotation may be submitted (i) by hand in three (3) hard copies (one (1) original and two (2) copies), OR (ii) by e-mail as soft copy in Portable Document Format (PDF) to the following address: