The Millennium Challenge Corporation (“MCC”) and the Government of Georgia (the “Government”) have entered into a Millennium Challenge Compact for Millennium Challenge Account assistance to help facilitate poverty reduction through economic growth in Georgia on 26 July 2013 (the “Compact”) in the amount of US $140,000,000 (“MCC Funding”).  The Government, acting through the MCA-Georgia, plans to begin procedures to procure the following goods, works and services during the next 6 months starting from January 1st, 2018.
- Computers, furniture and office equipment.
- Fit Out of University Facility/Building;
- Procurement of schools rehabilitation works.
Procurement of Non-Consultant Services
- Hotel services for teacher and school principal trainings;
- Real property condition assessment of public schools.
- Online resources and Online learning course development for teachers and school principals;
- Procurement of Consulting Services  for TVET Data Collection;
- Procurement of Consulting Services  for Data Collection for STEM Higher Education Project
Specific procurement notices for contracts to be tendered under the competitive bidding procedures and for consultant contracts will be announced, as they become available, on the MCA-Georgia’s website (, United Nations Development Business (UNDB:, State Procurement Agency of Georgia ( and on Development Gateway Market website (dgMarket:
Cc:; ;