Millennium Challenge Account-Georgia
The Millennium Challenge Corporation (“MCC”) and the Government of Georgia (the “Government”) have entered into a Millennium Challenge Compact for Millennium Challenge Account assistance to help facilitate poverty reduction through economic growth in Georgia on 26 July 2013 (the “Compact”) in the amount of US $140,000,000 (“MCC Funding”).  The Government, acting through the MCA-Georgia, plans to begin procedures to procure the following goods, works and services during the next 6 months starting from July 1st, 2016.
• Procurement of School Science Laboratory Equipment (including Consumables)and related services;
• Procurement of certain equipment, labs and simulators for Vocational Education colleges in Georgia;
• Portable Computers and office equipment.
• Construction/renovation of University Facility/Building;
• Procurement of 2016 tranche schools rehabilitation works;
• Renovation works for Vocational Education colleges in Georgia.
Procurement of Non-Consultant Services
•    Accommodation, venue and catering services in Tbilisi, Batumi, Kutaisi and Telavi;
•   Procurement of publishing and printing services.
• Procurement of consulting services for outreach activities;
• Translation services;
• Public outreach individual consultants.
Specific procurement notices for contracts to be tendered under the competitive bidding procedures and for consultant contracts will be announced, as they become available, on the MCA-Georgia’s website (, United Nations Development Business (UNDB:, State Procurement Agency of Georgia ( and on Development Gateway Market website (dgMarket: