News   Specific Procurement Notice
1. Renovation of Tbilisi State University and Georgian Technical University Facilities
3. 1. The United States of America, acting through the Millennium Challenge Corporation (“MCC”) on 26th of July 2013 signed a five-year compact with the Government to advance economic growth and reduce poverty in Georgia. The Compact seeks to assist Georgia in addressing a major constraint to economic growth by supporting strategic investments in general education, technical and vocational education and training, and higher education that will strengthen the quality of education with an emphasis on science, technology, engineering, and math (STEM) education and skills, in Georgia.
5. 2. The government acting through the Millennium Challenge Account Georgia (“MCA-Georgia”) designates portion of this fund for Renovation of TSU and GTU Facilities. The total Facilities comprise up to 2,146.87 m2.
7. 3. A Bidder will be selected in accordance with “MCC Program Procurement Guidelines” which are provided on the MCC website
1. 4. Bidder interested in submitting their Bid shall send an e-mail with “Renovation of TSU and GTU Facilities” in the subject line