Should your company be interested, please send us the following via email at no later than 15 May, 2015:
After considering the proposals, the detailed requirements, conditions and specifications to meet will be published on Tbilisi City Hall ( and State Procurement Agency ( web sites in June, 2015:
Please take into account that at that time interested companies will be asked to submit the following documents (at least):
1. Company charter
2. Audited financial statements of the past 3 years including consolidated financial statements of the group (umbrella) of the legal entities of which these companies are part.
3. A duly certified list of all partners (shareholders) owning more than 5% of the shares of the candidate. It should also include information about the controlling partner or majority shareholder.
4. A list of the cities or/and the countries the candidate has already installed the lighting. It should include contact information about these cities’ (countries’) relevant authorities, information about all current projects (if any) of the candidate. The candidate should also submit at least two recommendation letters from the authorities of the cities (countries) listed.